Are the rights derived from Article 3 of the European Convention on Human Rights ‘absolute’ and does it matter?

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference Contribution (Conference Proceeding)

Translated title of the contributionAre the rights derived from Article 3 of the European Convention on Human Rights ‘absolute’ and does it matter?
Original languageEnglish
Title of host publicationShaping Rights: The Role of the European Court of Human Rights in Determining the Scope of Human Rights, Faculty of Law, University of Ghent, Belgium
Publication statusPublished - Mar 2012

Bibliographical note

Medium/genre: Conference paper
Conference Organiser: Faculty of Law, University of Ghent, Belgium

Cite this